TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Bonilla

Bobby Bonilla

Position(s):
1B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 3B, DH, P
Nicknames:
Bobby-Bo
Born:
February 23, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-09-1986 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
1988 SS, 1990 SS, 1991 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1986 PIT NL LF 37 18 44 0 0 0 1.00 2.080 1.190
1986 CHA AL RF 4 2 5 0 0 0 1.00 2.080 1.250
1986 PIT NL OF 51 40 73 3 2 0 .974 1.790 1.490
1986 CHA AL 1B 30 28 270 20 1 25 .997 10.540 9.670
1986 PIT NL 1B 4 3 14 4 1 2 .947 7.970 4.500
1986 PIT NL RF 24 18 26 2 0 0 1.00 1.640 1.170
1986 CHA AL CF 4 2 4 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 1.00
1986 PIT NL 3B 4 4 3 9 0 1 1.00 3.600 3.00
1986 CHA AL LF 39 32 82 1 1 1 .988 2.520 2.130
1986 PIT NL CF 6 4 5 1 2 0 .750 1.420 1.00
1986 CHA AL OF 43 36 91 2 1 1 .989 2.520 2.160
1987 PIT NL LF 17 8 19 1 0 0 1.00 2.130 1.180
1987 PIT NL OF 46 33 70 0 2 0 .972 2.020 1.520
1987 PIT NL RF 34 25 49 0 2 0 .961 1.940 1.440
1987 PIT NL 1B 6 2 19 1 0 1 1.00 8.180 3.330
1987 PIT NL 3B 89 75 53 138 14 12 .932 2.490 2.150
1988 PIT NL 3B 159 157 121 336 32 17 .935 2.930 2.870
1989 PIT NL 1B 8 8 65 4 0 6 1.00 9.130 8.630
1989 PIT NL 3B 156 153 125 330 35 31 .929 2.960 2.920
1989 PIT NL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 PIT NL RF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 PIT NL 3B 14 8 10 26 3 1 .923 4.050 2.570
1990 PIT NL OF 149 149 289 8 12 1 .961 2.060 1.990
1990 PIT NL RF 149 149 292 9 12 1 .962 2.080 2.020
1990 PIT NL 1B 3 2 16 1 0 0 1.00 7.780 5.670
1991 PIT NL 3B 67 60 43 134 13 13 .932 3.060 2.640
1991 PIT NL OF 104 92 176 8 2 0 .989 2.040 1.770
1991 PIT NL RF 104 92 176 8 2 0 .989 2.040 1.770
1991 PIT NL 1B 4 3 28 2 0 6 1.00 9.640 7.500
1992 NYN NL RF 121 121 238 7 2 1 .992 2.230 2.020
1992 NYN NL 1B 6 3 39 2 2 2 .953 10.750 6.830
1992 NYN NL OF 121 121 238 7 2 1 .992 2.230 2.020
1993 NYN NL 1B 6 4 50 1 1 4 .981 10.350 8.500
1993 NYN NL 3B 52 50 40 103 11 6 .929 3.020 2.750
1993 NYN NL OF 85 83 148 8 5 1 .969 1.970 1.840
1993 NYN NL RF 85 83 148 7 5 1 .969 1.960 1.820
1994 NYN NL 3B 107 107 78 215 18 25 .942 2.870 2.740
1995 NYN NL OF 31 29 55 4 1 0 .983 2.090 1.900
1995 BAL AL 3B 24 24 14 46 3 5 .952 2.660 2.500
1995 NYN NL 1B 10 9 85 3 0 5 1.00 11.820 8.800
1995 BAL AL LF 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 2.080 1.00
1995 NYN NL 3B 46 41 24 73 13 8 .882 2.390 2.110
1995 BAL AL OF 39 37 66 2 2 0 .971 1.880 1.740
1995 NYN NL LF 31 29 55 4 1 0 .983 2.090 1.900
1995 BAL AL RF 38 37 66 2 2 0 .971 1.900 1.790
1996 BAL AL RF 108 107 184 8 5 1 .975 1.890 1.780
1996 BAL AL 1B 9 3 27 1 1 4 .966 7.00 3.110
1996 BAL AL 3B 4 4 1 3 0 0 1.00 1.060 1.00
1996 BAL AL DH 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 BAL AL OF 108 107 186 9 5 1 .975 1.920 1.810
1997 FLO NL 1B 2 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 6.750 1.00
1997 FLO NL 3B 149 148 104 226 22 29 .938 2.340 2.210
1997 FLO NL DH 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 LAN NL 3B 59 57 40 84 12 8 .912 2.350 2.100
1998 LAN NL LF 12 12 16 0 1 0 .941 1.680 1.330
1998 LAN NL OF 12 12 16 0 1 0 .941 1.680 1.330
1998 FLO NL 3B 26 25 18 41 5 6 .922 2.450 2.270
1999 NYN NL DH 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NYN NL LF 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NYN NL OF 25 23 36 2 1 0 .974 2.120 1.520
1999 NYN NL RF 23 22 36 2 1 0 .974 2.180 1.650
1999 NYN NL 1B 4 2 23 2 1 2 .962 9.780 6.250
2000 ATL NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 ATL NL LF 63 62 47 1 4 0 .923 1.040 .760
2000 ATL NL OF 64 63 51 1 4 0 .929 1.110 .810
2000 ATL NL RF 1 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 2.00
2000 ATL NL 3B 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 SLN NL RF 6 5 10 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 1.670
2001 SLN NL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 SLN NL LF 4 2 1 1 0 0 1.00 1.500 .500
2001 SLN NL OF 10 7 11 1 0 0 1.00 2.300 1.200
2001 SLN NL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 SLN NL 1B 33 24 228 10 2 27 .992 9.590 7.210

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 21

  • 2006

    On November 21, 2006, Justin Morneau becomes the fourth Minn ...

  • 1980

    On November 21, 1980, the New York Yankees fire manager Dick ...

  • 1972

    On November 21, 1972, Boston Red Sox catcher Carlton Fisk be ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bobby Bonilla

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles