TheBaseballPage.com

Lute Boone

Lute Boone

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Danny
Born:
May 6, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1913 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Lute Boone
Share |