TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Boone

Ray Boone

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Ike
Born:
July 27, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1948 with CLE

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 26

  • 1997

    On April 26, 1997, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs breaks ...

  • 1990

    On April 26, 1990, future Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan ties Bob ...

  • 1988

    On April 26, 1988, New York Mets first baseman Keith Hernand ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Boone

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles