TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Boone

Ray Boone

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Ike
Born:
July 27, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1948 with CLE

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 23

  • 1999

    On April 23, 1999, Fernando Tatis of the St. Louis Cardinals ...

  • 1992

    On April 23, 1992, former major league slugger and current C ...

  • 1978

    On April 23, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds makes a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Boone

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles