TheBaseballPage.com

Amos Booth

Amos Booth

Position(s):
3B, C, OF, P, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Darling
Born:
August 14, 1848
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
159 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1876 with CN1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1876 CN1 63 272 31 71 3 0 0 14 9 11 .261 .294 .272 .566
1877 CN1 44 157 16 27 2 1 0 13 12 10 .172 .248 .197 .446
1880 CN1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1882 BL2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1882 LS2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1876 CN1 63 281 0 0 74 0 0 0 0 0
1877 CN1 44 169 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0
1880 CN1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1882 BL2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1882 LS2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
110 438 47 98 27 5 1 0 21 21 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BL2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CN1 108 431 47 98 27 5 1 0 21 21
LS2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Amos Booth

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles