TheBaseballPage.com

Lou Boudreau

Lou Boudreau

Position(s):
3B, SS, C, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Old Shufflefoot, Handsome Lou
Born:
July 17, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1938 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1948 ML, 1948 MVP
Hall of Fame:
1970
This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1948 World Series, Alva Bradley, Bob Lemon, Boston Braves, Boston Red Sox, Buffalo Bisons, Chicago Cubs, Cleveland Indians, Hall of Fame, Lou Boudreau, MVP, Manager, Roger Peckinpaugh, World War II, broadcaster

Comments

  • obat herbal said: Penyakit Diabetes bisa disembuhkan Dengan Obat Herbal Kencing Manis Alami amazon Plus obat tradisional diabetes Obat Herbal Jus Kulit Manggis Menurunkan Kolesterol Tinggi Tahukah anda pengertian Penyakit Kolesterol. Kolesterol yakni satuan lemak yang terdapat di dalam pembuluh darah kita. Kolesterol pada dasarnya berfungsi sebagai sumber tenaga, menjadikan dinding-dinding sel dalam tubuh, dan untuk dasar terbentuknya hormon-hormon steroid. obat kolesterol herbal 3:15AM 10/01/14
  • dbbooster said: Read more here: 192.168.1.1 2:21AM 09/23/14
  • Radiit said: I can only be silent and cool to read this news. Jual akun ssh 2:50AM 09/20/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles