TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Bowerman

Frank Bowerman

Position(s):
C, 1B, SS, 2B, 3B, OF, P
Nicknames:
Mike
Born:
December 5, 1868
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1895 with BLN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1904 NY1 1 0 0 0 1 9.00 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1904 NY1 1 0 9.00 0 0 0 0.42
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 1 0 1 1 4 3 0 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Bowerman

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles