TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Bowerman

Frank Bowerman

Position(s):
C, 1B, SS, 2B, 3B, OF, P
Nicknames:
Mike
Born:
December 5, 1868
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1895 with BLN
 
Tagged:
Frank Bowerman
Share |