TheBaseballPage.com

Stew Bowers

Stew Bowers

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
February 26, 1915
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-05-1935 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Stew Bowers
Share |