TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Boyle

Jack Boyle

Position(s):
C, 1B, 3B, OF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Honest Jack
Born:
March 22, 1866
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-08-1886 with CN2
 
Tagged:
Jack Boyle
Share |