TheBaseballPage.com

Hugh Bradley

Hugh Bradley

Library of Congress

Position(s):
1B, C, OF
Nicknames:
Corns
Born:
May 23, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1910 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1910 BOS 32 83 8 14 6 2 0 7 5 0 .169 .229 .289 .518
1911 BOS 12 41 9 13 2 0 1 4 2 0 .317 .390 .439 .829
1912 BOS 40 137 16 26 11 1 1 19 15 0 .190 .307 .307 .613
1914 PTF 118 427 41 131 20 6 0 61 27 27 .307 .389 .382 .770
1915 PTF 26 66 3 18 4 1 0 6 4 5 .273 .333 .364 .697
1915 BRF 37 126 7 31 3 2 0 18 4 9 .246 .278 .302 .579
1915 NEW 12 33 0 5 0 0 0 2 2 3 .152 .273 .152 .424
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1910 BOS 32 93 0 5 24 0 0 0 2 0
1911 BOS 12 45 0 1 18 1 0 0 1 0
1912 BOS 40 160 0 7 42 1 0 0 3 0
1914 PTF 118 480 0 18 163 8 0 0 7 0
1915 PTF 26 70 0 0 24 0 0 0 2 0
1915 BRF 37 137 0 7 38 0 0 0 6 0
1915 NEW 12 38 0 1 5 2 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
277 913 84 238 117 46 12 2 44 59 12 23
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 84 261 33 53 30 19 3 2 6 22 2
BRF 37 126 7 31 18 3 2 0 6 9 4 0
NEW 12 33 0 5 2 0 0 0 2 3 2 2
PTF 144 493 44 149 67 24 7 0 9 32 31 8
This day in baseball history

July 22

  • 1986

    On July 22, 1986, Ken Griffey of the Atlanta Braves swats th ...

  • 1979

    On July 22, 1979, future Hall of Famer George Brett clubs th ...

  • 1968

    On July 22, 1968, the Atlanta Braves set a major league reco ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Boston Red Sox, Hugh Bradley
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles