TheBaseballPage.com

Hugh Bradley

Hugh Bradley

Library of Congress

Position(s):
1B, C, OF
Nicknames:
Corns
Born:
May 23, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1910 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1910 BOS AL 1B 21 0 181 7 1 9 .995 0 8.950
1910 BOS AL C 3 0 9 0 0 0 1.00 0 3.00
1910 BOS AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1911 BOS AL 1B 12 0 128 8 1 7 .993 0 11.330
1912 BOS AL 1B 40 0 354 21 4 13 .989 0 9.380
1914 PTF FL 1B 118 0 1,132 60 12 52 .990 0 10.100
1915 BRF FL OF 7 0 12 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.710
1915 NEW FL 1B 8 0 69 1 1 4 .986 0 8.750
1915 PTF FL OF 15 0 20 0 1 0 .952 0 1.330
1915 BRF FL 1B 26 0 246 22 1 7 .996 0 10.310
1915 BRF FL C 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

May 28

  • 1978

    On May 28, 1978, future Hall of Famer Jim Palmer records the ...

  • 1973

    On May 28, 1973, Chicago White Sox hurler Wilbur Wood picks ...

  • 1968

    On May 28, 1968, the American League announces that it will ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Boston Red Sox, Hugh Bradley
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles