TheBaseballPage.com

Hugh Bradley

Hugh Bradley

Library of Congress

Position(s):
1B, C, OF
Nicknames:
Corns
Born:
May 23, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1910 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Boston Red Sox, Hugh Bradley
Share |