TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Bragan

Bobby Bragan

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B, C
Nicknames:
Nig
Born:
October 30, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1940 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Bobby Bragan
Share |