TheBaseballPage.com

Al Brancato

Al Brancato

Position(s):
3B, SS
Nicknames:
Bronk
Born:
May 29, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-07-1939 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Al Brancato
Share |