TheBaseballPage.com

Norm Branch

Norm Branch

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
March 22, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-05-1941 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1942 NYA 10 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 .333 .333 .333 .667
1941 NYA 27 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 .100 0 .100
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1942 NYA 10 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1941 NYA 27 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
37 13 1 1 1 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 37 13 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 30

  • 2010

    In game three of the 2010 World Series, Colby Lewis throws s ...

  • 2007

    On October 30, 2007, the New York Yankees name Joe Girardi t ...

  • 2001

    George W. Bush becomes the eighth President of the United St ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Norm Branch

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles