TheBaseballPage.com

Ralph Branca

Ralph Branca

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hawk
Born:
January 6, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-1944 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Ralph Branca
Share |