TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Brandt

Ed Brandt

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
March 17, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1928 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Ed Brandt
Share |