TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Bratschi

Fred Bratschi

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Fritz
Born:
January 16, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-24-1921 with CHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1921 CHA AL OF 5 0 7 2 0 0 1.00 0 1.800
1926 BOS AL OF 37 0 55 1 3 0 .949 0 1.510

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Bratschi

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles