TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Bratschi

Fred Bratschi

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Fritz
Born:
January 16, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-24-1921 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1927 BOS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1926 BOS 72 167 12 46 10 1 0 19 14 15 .275 .365 .347 .713
1921 CHA 16 28 0 8 1 0 0 3 0 2 .286 .286 .321 .607
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1927 BOS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1926 BOS 72 183 0 1 58 1 0 0 0 1
1921 CHA 16 28 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
89 196 12 54 22 11 1 0 17 14 1 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 73 168 12 46 19 10 1 0 0 1 15 14 1
CHA 16 28 0 8 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 30

  • 2010

    In game three of the 2010 World Series, Colby Lewis throws s ...

  • 2007

    On October 30, 2007, the New York Yankees name Joe Girardi t ...

  • 2001

    George W. Bush becomes the eighth President of the United St ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Bratschi

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles