TheBaseballPage.com

Ryan Braun

Ryan Braun

Position(s):
3B, DH, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Hebrew Hammer
Born:
November 17, 1983
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-25-2007 with MIL
Allstar Selections:
2007 ROOK, 2008 SS, 2009 SS, 2010 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2007 MIL 113 451 91 146 26 6 34 97 29 112 .324 .404 .634 1.038
2008 MIL 151 611 92 174 39 7 37 106 42 129 .285 .363 .553 .917
2009 MIL 158 635 113 203 39 6 32 114 57 121 .320 .430 .551 .981
2010 MIL 157 619 101 188 45 1 25 103 56 105 .304 .404 .501 .905
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2007 MIL 113 492 5 0 286 7 1 13 15 5
2008 MIL 151 663 4 0 338 6 4 13 14 4
2009 MIL 158 708 3 0 350 13 1 6 20 6
2010 MIL 157 684 3 0 310 6 1 17 14 3
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
579 2316 397 711 420 149 20 128 467 184 32 63 18
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
MIL 579 2316 397 711 420 149 20 128 63 18 467 184 32

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ryan Braun

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles