TheBaseballPage.com

Ryan Braun

Ryan Braun

Position(s):
3B, DH, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Hebrew Hammer
Born:
November 17, 1983
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-25-2007 with MIL
Allstar Selections:
2007 ROOK, 2008 SS, 2009 SS, 2010 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2008 NL MIL NLDS2 0 4 16 0 5 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
MIL 2008 NLDS2 4 17 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 02

  • 1976

    On March 2, 1976, the Los Angeles Dodgers re-acquire second ...

  • 1973

    On March 2, 1973, Arizona State left-hander Eddie Bane pitch ...

  • 1966

    On March 2, 1966, Commissioner Spike Eckert voids the contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ryan Braun
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles