TheBaseballPage.com

Ryan Braun

Ryan Braun

Position(s):
3B, DH, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Hebrew Hammer
Born:
November 17, 1983
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-25-2007 with MIL
Allstar Selections:
2007 ROOK, 2008 SS, 2009 SS, 2010 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2007 MIL NL 3B 112 112 61 161 26 12 .895 2.110 1.980
2008 MIL NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 MIL NL LF 149 148 275 9 0 0 1.00 1.950 1.910
2008 MIL NL OF 149 148 275 9 0 0 1.00 1.950 1.910
2009 MIL NL OF 158 156 304 8 2 2 .994 2.060 1.970
2009 MIL NL LF 158 156 304 8 2 2 .994 2.060 1.970
2010 MIL NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 MIL NL LF 153 153 279 6 3 1 0 0 0
2010 MIL NL OF 153 153 279 6 3 1 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ryan Braun
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles