TheBaseballPage.com

Al Brazle

Al Brazle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Cotton
Born:
October 19, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-25-1943 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Al Brazle
Share |