TheBaseballPage.com

Ted Breitenstein

Ted Breitenstein

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Theo
Born:
June 1, 1869
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
167 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1891 with SL4
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1901 SLN 3 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1895 SLN 72 218 25 42 2 0 0 18 29 22 .193 .330 .202 .532
1891 SL4 6 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 .167 0 .167
1892 SLN 47 131 16 16 1 1 0 6 16 20 .122 .260 .145 .405
1893 SLN 49 160 20 29 1 1 1 14 18 15 .181 .300 .219 .519
1898 CIN 41 121 16 26 2 1 0 17 16 0 .215 .347 .248 .595
1899 CIN 33 105 18 37 4 1 1 11 10 0 .352 .448 .438 .886
1900 CIN 41 126 12 24 1 1 2 12 9 0 .190 .262 .262 .524
1894 SLN 63 182 27 40 7 2 0 13 31 19 .220 .401 .280 .681
1896 SLN 51 162 21 42 5 2 0 12 13 26 .259 .340 .315 .654
1897 CIN 41 124 16 33 4 6 0 23 6 0 .266 .315 .395 .710
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1891 SL4 6 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
1892 SLN 47 149 0 0 19 2 0 0 4 0
1893 SLN 49 179 0 0 35 1 0 0 3 0
1894 SLN 63 215 0 0 51 2 0 0 3 0
1895 SLN 72 250 0 2 44 1 0 0 5 0
1896 SLN 51 182 0 7 51 0 0 0 8 0
1897 CIN 41 134 0 4 49 0 0 0 5 0
1898 CIN 41 142 0 5 30 0 0 0 0 0
1899 CIN 33 119 0 4 46 0 0 0 1 0
1900 CIN 41 136 0 1 33 0 0 0 0 0
1901 SLN 3 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
447 1347 174 291 126 27 15 4 102 150 6 30
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SL4 6 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0
SLN 285 859 110 171 63 16 6 1 23 102 107 6
CIN 156 476 62 120 63 11 9 3 6 41 0
This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ted Breitenstein

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles