TheBaseballPage.com

Roger Bresnahan

Roger Bresnahan

Original data provided by the Bain News Service on the negatives or caption cards: Bresnahan (St. Louis Nationals).

Position(s):
OF, P, C, 2B, 3B, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
The Duke Of Tralee
Born:
June 11, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1897 with WSN
Hall of Fame:
1945
This day in baseball history

May 30

  • 2007

    On May 30, 2007, Johnny Damon collects his 2,000th career hi ...

  • 1995

    On May 30, 1995, former major league outfielder Glenn Burke ...

  • 1980

    On May 30, 1980, longtime Detroit Tigers reliever John Hille ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1945 Hall of Fame, Baltimore Orioles, Baseball History, Catcher, Chicago Cubs, Detroit Tigers, New York Giants, Roger Bresnahan, St. Louis Cardinals, Washington Senators

Comments

  • johnz308 said: This is a great inspiring article.I am pretty much pleased with your good work.You put really very helpful information. Keep it up. Keep blogging. Looking to reading your next post. Mad max fury road streaming 1:59PM 05/28/15
  • johnz308 said: I found that site very usefull and this survey is very cirious, I ' ve never seen a blog that demand a survey for this actions, very curious... daytona beach divorce and child custody attorney 1:54PM 05/28/15
  • johnz308 said: I think this is an informative post and it is very useful and knowledgeable. therefore, I would like to thank you for the efforts you have made in writing this article. Copa America 2015 live stream 11:04AM 05/28/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles