TheBaseballPage.com

Roger Bresnahan

Roger Bresnahan

Original data provided by the Bain News Service on the negatives or caption cards: Bresnahan (St. Louis Nationals).

Position(s):
OF, P, C, 2B, 3B, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
The Duke Of Tralee
Born:
June 11, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1897 with WSN
Hall of Fame:
1945
 
Tagged:
1945 Hall of Fame, Baltimore Orioles, Baseball History, Catcher, Chicago Cubs, Detroit Tigers, New York Giants, Roger Bresnahan, St. Louis Cardinals, Washington Senators
Share |