TheBaseballPage.com

Roger Bresnahan

Roger Bresnahan

Original data provided by the Bain News Service on the negatives or caption cards: Bresnahan (St. Louis Nationals).

Position(s):
OF, P, C, 2B, 3B, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
The Duke Of Tralee
Born:
June 11, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1897 with WSN
Hall of Fame:
1945
This day in baseball history

November 20

  • 1989

    On November 20, 1989, Robin Yount of the Milwaukee Brewers b ...

  • 1985

    On November 20, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates name Jim Leylan ...

  • 1984

    On November 20, 1984, 20-year-old right-hander Dwight Gooden ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1945 Hall of Fame, Baltimore Orioles, Baseball History, Catcher, Chicago Cubs, Detroit Tigers, New York Giants, Roger Bresnahan, St. Louis Cardinals, Washington Senators

Comments

  • jaramillo said: Your very own commitment to getting the message throughout came to be rather powerful and have consistently enabled employees just like me to arrive at their desired goals. mukena pelangi murah 7:25AM 11/18/14
  • rismansolehudin said: obat asam urat paling manjur dan aman 2:21AM 11/14/14
  • rismansolehudin said: The stomach is harga jelly gamat gold g organ located on the left side of the upper abdomen. The stomach receives food from the esophagus. As food reaches the end of the esophagus, it enters the stomach through a muscular valve called the lower esophageal sphincter. The stomach secretes acid and obat asam urat that digest food. Ridges of muscle tissue called rugae line the obat batu ginjal. The stomach muscles contract periodically, churning food to enhance digestion. The pyloric sphincter is a muscular valve that opens to allow food to pass from the stomach to the small intestine. 2:19AM 11/14/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles