TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Brett

Ken Brett

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Kemer
Born:
September 18, 1948
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1967 with BOS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1967 AL BOS WS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 NL PIT NLCS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1975 NL PIT NLCS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 1967 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 1974 NLCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 1975 NLCS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Brett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles