TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Brett

Ken Brett

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Kemer
Born:
September 18, 1948
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1967 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1967 BOS AL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1969 BOS AL P 8 8 2 6 0 0 1.00 1.830 1.00
1970 BOS AL P 41 14 9 20 2 0 .935 1.870 .710
1971 BOS AL P 29 2 0 8 0 0 1.00 1.220 .280
1972 ML4 AL P 26 22 6 15 3 1 .875 1.420 .810
1973 PHI NL P 31 25 13 39 0 4 1.00 2.210 1.680
1974 PIT NL P 27 27 12 28 0 1 1.00 1.880 1.480
1975 PIT NL P 23 16 13 18 1 0 .969 2.360 1.350
1976 NYA AL P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 CHA AL P 27 26 11 35 3 0 .939 2.060 1.700
1977 CHA AL P 13 13 3 13 1 2 .941 1.740 1.230
1977 CAL AL P 21 21 8 35 1 4 .977 2.730 2.050
1978 CAL AL P 31 10 12 20 2 4 .941 2.880 1.030
1979 MIN AL P 9 0 3 3 0 0 1.00 4.260 .670
1979 LAN NL P 30 0 7 14 0 1 1.00 4.020 .700
1980 KCA AL P 8 0 0 3 0 0 1.00 2.030 .380
1981 KCA AL P 22 0 5 6 0 1 1.00 3.060 .500

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 01

  • 2001

    On November 1, 2001, the Yankees do it again. In Game Five o ...

  • 1979

    On November 1, 1979, noted trial lawyer Edward bennett Willi ...

  • 1978

    On November 1, 1978, after leading the American League in vi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Brett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles