TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Brett

Ken Brett

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Kemer
Born:
September 18, 1948
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1967 with BOS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1967 BOS 1 0 0 0 2 4.500 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
1969 BOS 8 2 3 0 39 5.260 41 23 22 23 8 0 0 6
1970 BOS 41 8 9 2 139 4.070 118 155 79 63 14 1 0 17
1971 BOS 29 0 3 1 59 5.340 57 57 35 35 2 0 0 7
1972 ML4 26 7 12 0 133 4.530 121 74 49 67 22 2 1 13
1973 PHI 31 13 9 0 212 3.440 206 111 74 81 25 10 1 19
1974 PIT 27 13 9 0 191 3.300 192 96 52 70 27 10 3 9
1975 PIT 23 9 5 0 118 3.360 110 47 43 44 16 4 1 10
1976 NYA 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 CHA 27 10 12 1 201 3.320 171 91 76 74 26 16 1 5
1977 CHA 13 6 4 0 83 5.010 101 39 15 46 13 2 0 10
1977 CAL 21 7 10 0 142 4.250 157 41 38 67 21 5 0 15
1978 CAL 31 3 5 1 100 4.950 100 43 42 55 10 1 1 12
1979 MIN 9 0 0 0 13 4.970 16 3 6 7 0 0 0 1
1979 LAN 30 4 3 2 47 3.450 52 13 12 18 0 0 0 1
1980 KCA 8 0 0 1 13 0 8 4 5 0 0 0 0 0
1981 KCA 22 1 1 2 32 4.180 35 7 14 15 0 0 0 2
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1981 KCA 22 2 4.180 0 1 0 0.28
1980 KCA 8 1 0 0 1 0 0.17
1979 MIN 9 0 4.970 0 0 0 0.32
1979 LAN 30 2 3.450 0 1 1 0.27
1978 CAL 31 1 4.950 0 1 2 0.26
1977 CHA 13 0 5.010 0 1 1 0.3
1977 CAL 21 0 4.250 0 3 1 0.28
1976 NYA 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.22
1976 CHA 27 1 3.320 0 3 1 0.23
1975 PIT 23 0 3.360 0 2 1 0.25
1974 PIT 27 0 3.300 0 2 2 0.25
1973 PHI 31 0 3.440 0 0 0 0.25
1972 ML4 26 0 4.530 0 1 0 0.24
1971 BOS 29 1 5.340 0 1 0 0.25
1970 BOS 41 2 4.070 0 3 0 0.22
1969 BOS 8 0 5.260 0 3 1 0.27
1967 BOS 1 0 4.500 0 0 0 0.37
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
349 85 11 2 807 562 666 734 1,490 127 184 51 69

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 26

  • 2008

    The Philadelphia Phillies top the Rays&n ...

  • 2005

    On October 26, 2005, the Chicago White Sox defeat the Astros ...

  • 2004

    Prior to Game 3 of in the 2004 World Series,  ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Brett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles