TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Brett

Ken Brett

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Kemer
Born:
September 18, 1948
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1967 with BOS
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1967 BOS WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1974 PIT NLCS 1 0 0 0 7.710 0 2 3 1 2 2 2 1 0 0
1975 PIT NLCS 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1967 BOS
1974 PIT
1975 PIT

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Brett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles