TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Brett

Ken Brett

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Kemer
Born:
September 18, 1948
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1967 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1977 CHA 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 KCA 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 KCA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 CAL 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 MIN 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 CHA 33 12 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .083 .083 .083 .167
1967 BOS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 LAN 30 11 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 .273 .273 .273 .545
1977 CAL 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1971 BOS 29 10 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 .200 .200 .200 .400
1969 BOS 8 10 1 3 1 0 1 3 1 1 .300 .400 .700 1.100
1972 ML4 31 44 6 10 1 0 0 1 2 10 .227 .273 .250 .523
1970 BOS 41 41 8 13 3 0 2 3 2 7 .317 .390 .537 .927
1974 PIT 43 87 13 27 4 1 2 15 4 20 .310 .356 .448 .805
1975 PIT 26 52 5 12 4 0 1 4 1 7 .231 .250 .365 .615
1973 PHI 37 80 6 20 5 0 4 16 4 17 .250 .300 .463 .763
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1967 BOS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1969 BOS 8 13 0 2 7 0 0 2 0 0
1970 BOS 41 45 0 1 22 1 0 1 0 0
1971 BOS 29 11 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1972 ML4 31 47 0 1 11 0 0 0 0 0
1973 PHI 37 85 1 0 37 0 0 0 0 0
1974 PIT 43 95 1 3 39 0 0 0 0 0
1975 PIT 26 54 0 1 19 0 0 1 0 0
1976 NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 CHA 33 12 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
1977 CHA 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 CAL 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 CAL 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 MIN 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 LAN 30 11 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
1980 KCA 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 KCA 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
386 347 39 91 44 18 1 10 67 14 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
MIN 9
NYA 2
KCA 30
CAL 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAN 30 11 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
CHA 46 12 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
ML4 31 44 6 10 1 1 0 0 0 0 10 2 0
BOS 79 61 9 18 6 4 0 3 0 0 10 3 1
PHI 37 80 6 20 16 5 0 4 0 0 17 4 0
PIT 69 139 18 39 19 8 1 3 0 0 27 5 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 10

  • 1984

    On July 10, 1984, Fernando Valenzuela and Dwight Gooden set ...

  • 1983

    On July 10, 1983, the Chicago White Sox and Milwaukee Brewer ...

  • 1982

    On July 10, 1982, Larry Parrish of the Texas Rangers ties a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Brett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles