TheBaseballPage.com

Marv Breuer

Marv Breuer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Baby Face
Born:
April 29, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1939 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Marv Breuer
Share |