TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Brewer

Jack Brewer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buddy
Born:
April 21, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1944 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1944 NY1 14 19 2 4 1 0 0 1 0 4 .211 .211 .263 .474
1945 NY1 28 56 4 10 2 0 0 4 0 10 .179 .179 .214 .393
1946 NY1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1944 NY1 14 19 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1945 NY1 28 63 0 7 12 0 0 3 0 0
1946 NY1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
43 75 6 14 5 3 0 0 14 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 43 75 6 14 5 3 0 0 0 0 14 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 02

  • 2007

    On April 2, 2007, Troy Percival throws out the first pitch f ...

  • 2007

    On April 2, 2007, the Tribune Company announces that they wi ...

  • 1995

    On April 2, 1995, the longest strike in major league history ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Brewer

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles