TheBaseballPage.com

Marshall Bridges

Marshall Bridges

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fox, Sheriff
Born:
June 2, 1931
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1959 with SLN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1962 AL NYA WS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 1962 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

October 24

  • 1996

    On October 24, 1996, the New York Yankees defeat the Atlanta ...

  • 1992

    On October 24, 1992, the Toronto Blue Jays become the first ...

  • 1972

    On October 24, 1972, Hall of Famer Jackie Robinson dies from ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Marshall Bridges

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles