TheBaseballPage.com

Marshall Bridges

Marshall Bridges

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fox, Sheriff
Born:
July 2, 1931
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1959 with SLN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1962 NYA WS 2 0 0 0 4.910 0 4 4 3 2 3 2 1 0 0
Year Team
1962 NYA
This day in baseball history

August 31

  • 1992

    On August 31, 1992, the Oakland A’s and Texas Rangers anno ...

  • 1990

    Ken Griffey Jr. and Ken Griffey Sr. become the first father ...

  • 1990

    the Houston Astros complete one of franchise's best trades e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Marshall Bridges

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles