TheBaseballPage.com

Fatty Briody

Fatty Briody

Position(s):
C, 1B, 2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Alderman
Born:
August 13, 1858
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-16-1880 with TRN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1880 TRN 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1882 CL2 53 194 30 50 13 0 0 13 9 13 .258 .304 .325 .629
1883 CL2 40 145 23 34 5 1 0 10 3 13 .234 .255 .283 .538
1884 CL2 43 148 17 25 6 0 1 12 6 19 .169 .209 .230 .439
1884 CNU 22 89 11 30 2 2 0 0 1 0 .337 .348 .404 .753
1885 SL5 62 215 14 42 9 0 1 17 12 23 .195 .251 .251 .502
1886 KCN 56 215 14 51 10 3 0 29 3 35 .237 .251 .312 .563
1887 DTN 33 128 24 29 6 1 1 26 9 10 .227 .305 .313 .617
1888 KC2 13 48 1 10 1 0 0 8 1 0 .208 .229 .229 .458
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1880 TRN 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1882 CL2 53 203 0 0 63 0 0 0 0 0
1883 CL2 40 148 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0
1884 CL2 43 154 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0
1884 CNU 22 90 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0
1885 SL5 62 227 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 0
1886 KCN 56 218 0 0 67 0 0 0 0 0
1887 DTN 33 138 0 0 40 1 0 0 6 0
1888 KC2 13 49 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
323 1186 134 271 115 52 7 3 113 44 1 6
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CL2 136 487 70 109 35 24 1 1 45 18
CNU 22 89 11 30 2 2 0 0 1
DTN 33 128 24 29 26 6 1 1 6 10 9 1
KC2 13 48 1 10 8 1 0 0 0 1 0
KCN 56 215 14 51 29 10 3 0 0 35 3
SL5 62 215 14 42 17 9 0 1 23 12
TRN 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 30

  • 2010

    In game three of the 2010 World Series, Colby Lewis throws s ...

  • 2007

    On October 30, 2007, the New York Yankees name Joe Girardi t ...

  • 2001

    George W. Bush becomes the eighth President of the United St ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fatty Briody

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles