TheBaseballPage.com

Herman Bronkie

Herman Bronkie

Position(s):
3B, SS, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Dutch
Born:
March 31, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1910 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Herman Bronkie
Share |