TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Brouthers

Dan Brouthers

Position(s):
1B, P, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Big Dan
Born:
May 8, 1858
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
207 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-23-1879 with TRN
Hall of Fame:
1945
 
Tagged:
1945 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Boston Reds, Buffalo Bisons, Dan Brouthers, Detroit Wolverines
Share |