TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Brown

Bobby Brown

Position(s):
3B, SS, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
October 25, 1924
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1946 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Bobby Brown
Share |