TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Brown

Eddie Brown

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Glass Arm Eddie
Born:
July 17, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1920 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Eddie Brown
Share |