TheBaseballPage.com

Elmer Brown

Elmer Brown

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shook
Born:
August 25, 1883
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1911 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 SLA 5 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .125 .125 .125 .250
1912 SLA 23 36 1 6 1 1 0 4 1 0 .167 .194 .250 .444
1913 BRO 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1914 BRO 11 12 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 .083 .083 .083 .167
1915 BRO 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 SLA 5 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1912 SLA 23 39 0 2 9 0 0 0 0 0
1913 BRO 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1914 BRO 11 13 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRO 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
43 60 3 8 4 1 1 0 9 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 15 16 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0
SLA 28 44 2 7 4 1 1 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elmer Brown

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles