TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Brown

Hal Brown

Position(s):
P, 3B
Nicknames:
Skinny
Born:
December 11, 1924
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1951 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Hal Brown
Share |