TheBaseballPage.com

Jerry Browne

Jerry Browne

Position(s):
2B, DH, 3B, LF, OF, CF, RF, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
The Governor
Born:
February 13, 1966
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
140 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1986 with TEX
 
Tagged:
Jerry Browne
Share |