TheBaseballPage.com

Lew Brown

Lew Brown

Position(s):
C, OF, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Blower
Born:
February 1, 1858
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1876 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Lew Brown
Share |