TheBaseballPage.com

Mordecai Brown

Mordecai Brown

Position(s):
P, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Three Finger, Miner
Born:
October 19, 1876
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1903 with SLN
Hall of Fame:
1949
 
Tagged:
1908 World Series, Chicago Cubs, Christy Mathewson, Cincinnati Reds, Deadball Era, Frank Chance, Hall of Fame, John McGraw, Louisville Buckeyes, Mordecai Brown, Orval Overall, St. Louis Cardinals, Three Finger, Ty Cobb
Share |