TheBaseballPage.com

Ollie Brown

Ollie Brown

Position(s):
OF, RF, CF, LF, 3B, DH
Nicknames:
Downtown
Born:
February 11, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1965 with SFN
 
Tagged:
Ollie Brown
Share |