TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Browning

Pete Browning

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B, OF, P
Nicknames:
Gladiator
Born:
June 17, 1861
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-02-1882 with LS2
 
Tagged:
Pete Browning
Share |