TheBaseballPage.com

Tommy Brown

Tommy Brown

Position(s):
SS, OF, 3B, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Buckshot
Born:
December 6, 1927
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-03-1944 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Tommy Brown
Share |